The hazards, layer by layer
Susceptibility as published by the source agency, clipped to each barangayEach hazard applicable to this city, what it was measured from, and — where the source permits computation — the share of each barangay in each susceptibility class.
Share of each barangay at moderate susceptibility or above. Pick a hazard to change the layer; its detail is in the table below.
Switch on an agency layer in the panel to draw the publisher's own susceptibility polygons underneath the shading, and check the computed figures against the source they were measured from.
Flood computed
- Group
- Hydrometeorological
- Source agency
- DENR-MGB
- Magnitude measured in
- Flood depth (m)
- Class attribute
- FloodSusc
| Barangay | VHF | HF | MF | LF | Susceptible | Exposure score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Allangigan Primero | — | 59.9 | 4.8 | 2.4 | 64.7 | 4 |
| Allangigan Segundo | 0.1 | 51.0 | 35.5 | 3.1 | 86.6 | 4 |
| Ayudante | — | 7.7 | 43.1 | 47.4 | 50.8 | 4 |
| Bagani Camposanto | — | — | — | 33.5 | 0.0 | 1 |
| Bagani Gabor | — | 47.8 | 24.1 | 27.4 | 71.9 | 4 |
| Bagani Tocgo | — | 7.1 | — | 4.2 | 7.1 | 1 |
| Bagani Ubbog | — | — | 18.9 | 38.2 | 18.9 | 2 |
| Bagar | — | 32.4 | 65.5 | 2.2 | 97.8 | 4 |
| Balingaoan | — | 7.2 | 43.1 | 27.1 | 50.3 | 4 |
| Bugnay | 0.7 | 6.9 | 3.2 | 2.7 | 10.8 | 2 |
| Calaoaan | — | 19.6 | 80.4 | — | 100.0 | 4 |
| Calongbuyan | — | 21.7 | 69.2 | — | 90.9 | 4 |
| Caterman | — | 14.4 | 39.8 | — | 54.2 | 4 |
| Cubcubbuot | — | 9.5 | 22.5 | — | 32.0 | 3 |
| Darapidap | — | 69.1 | 26.0 | — | 95.1 | 4 |
| Langlangca Primero | — | 15.5 | 56.7 | 27.9 | 72.2 | 4 |
| Langlangca Segundo | — | 3.2 | 81.9 | 14.9 | 85.1 | 4 |
| Oaig-Daya | 0.3 | 96.4 | 3.2 | — | 100.0 | 4 |
| Palacapac | — | 4.2 | 5.4 | — | 9.7 | 1 |
| Paras | — | 6.1 | 93.9 | — | 100.0 | 4 |
| Parioc Primero | — | 16.1 | 18.3 | 23.6 | 34.5 | 3 |
| Parioc Segundo | — | 25.8 | 7.5 | 4.5 | 33.3 | 3 |
| Patpata Primero | — | 36.7 | 53.6 | — | 90.3 | 4 |
| Patpata Segundo | 1.6 | 17.3 | 61.2 | 13.0 | 80.1 | 4 |
| Paypayad | — | 57.0 | 39.3 | — | 96.3 | 4 |
| Salvador Primero | 1.4 | 7.5 | — | 48.5 | 8.9 | 1 |
| Salvador Segundo | 1.9 | 8.6 | 18.2 | 26.4 | 28.7 | 3 |
| San Agustin | — | 0.0 | 35.1 | 64.9 | 35.1 | 3 |
| San Andres | — | 21.1 | 9.9 | — | 31.1 | 3 |
| San Antonio | — | — | 72.2 | 27.8 | 72.2 | 4 |
| San Isidro | — | 20.4 | 79.6 | — | 100.0 | 4 |
| San Jose | — | 3.8 | 96.2 | — | 100.0 | 4 |
| San Juan | — | — | 44.6 | 55.4 | 44.7 | 4 |
| San Nicolas | — | 73.7 | 26.3 | — | 100.0 | 4 |
| San Pedro | — | — | 100.0 | — | 100.0 | 4 |
| Santo Tomas | — | — | 10.2 | 9.0 | 10.2 | 2 |
| Tablac | — | 3.8 | 7.4 | 29.2 | 11.2 | 2 |
| Talogtog | — | 10.1 | 89.9 | — | 100.0 | 4 |
| Tamurong Primero | — | 39.7 | 57.5 | — | 97.2 | 4 |
| Tamurong Segundo | — | 20.8 | 74.3 | — | 95.1 | 4 |
| Villarica | — | 65.1 | 34.9 | — | 100.0 | 4 |
Percentages are of each barangay's GIS area. A barangay with no row had no polygon of this hazard intersecting it — which is not the same as a measured zero, and is left blank rather than filled in. "Susceptible" totals the classes at moderate and above.
Rain-induced Landslide computed
- Group
- Hydrometeorological
- Source agency
- DENR-MGB
- Magnitude measured in
- Susceptibility class
- Class attribute
- LndslideSusc
| Barangay | VHL | HL | ML | LL | Susceptible | Exposure score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Allangigan Primero | — | — | — | 32.9 | 0.0 | 1 |
| Allangigan Segundo | — | — | — | 10.3 | 0.0 | 1 |
| Amguid | 4.7 | 1.0 | 81.5 | 12.7 | 87.3 | 4 |
| Ayudante | — | — | 1.8 | — | 1.8 | 1 |
| Bagani Camposanto | — | 0.1 | 20.4 | 46.0 | 20.5 | 3 |
| Bagani Gabor | — | — | — | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1 |
| Bagani Tocgo | — | — | 43.4 | 47.5 | 43.4 | 4 |
| Bagani Ubbog | — | — | 0.0 | 42.9 | 0.0 | 1 |
| Balingaoan | — | 0.2 | 22.6 | — | 22.8 | 3 |
| Bugnay | — | 26.7 | 49.1 | 10.7 | 75.9 | 4 |
| Caterman | — | — | 43.1 | 0.4 | 43.1 | 4 |
| Cubcubbuot | — | — | 56.6 | 11.5 | 56.6 | 4 |
| Palacapac | — | — | 67.6 | 22.7 | 67.6 | 4 |
| Parioc Primero | — | — | 41.8 | 0.1 | 41.9 | 4 |
| Parioc Segundo | — | — | 8.1 | 54.1 | 8.1 | 1 |
| Salvador Primero | — | 5.7 | 21.3 | 15.6 | 27.0 | 3 |
| Salvador Segundo | — | 0.5 | 8.0 | 36.4 | 8.5 | 1 |
| San Andres | — | — | 31.3 | 37.7 | 31.3 | 3 |
| Santo Tomas | — | — | 5.7 | 75.1 | 5.7 | 1 |
| Tablac | — | 1.2 | 35.3 | 23.1 | 36.5 | 3 |
Percentages are of each barangay's GIS area. A barangay with no row had no polygon of this hazard intersecting it — which is not the same as a measured zero, and is left blank rather than filled in. "Susceptible" totals the classes at moderate and above.
Drought no source yet
- Group
- Hydrometeorological
- Source agency
- PAGASA
- Magnitude measured in
- Rainfall deficit
Storm Surge no source yet
- Group
- Hydrometeorological
- Source agency
- PAGASA / Project NOAH
- Magnitude measured in
- Surge height (m)
Sea Level Rise no source yet
- Group
- Hydrometeorological
- Source agency
- PAGASA
- Magnitude measured in
- Inundation depth (m)
Ground Shaking needs manual entry
- Group
- Geological
- Source agency
- PHIVOLCS
- Magnitude measured in
- PEIS intensity
Liquefaction computed
- Group
- Geological
- Source agency
- PHIVOLCS
- Magnitude measured in
- Susceptibility class
- Class attribute
- lccode
| Barangay | Highly Susceptible | Moderately Susceptible | Least Susceptible | Susceptible | Exposure score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Allangigan Primero | — | — | 72.7 | 72.7 | 4 |
| Allangigan Segundo | — | — | 92.5 | 92.5 | 4 |
| Ayudante | 35.4 | 64.0 | — | 99.4 | 4 |
| Bagani Camposanto | — | 17.7 | 15.0 | 32.7 | 3 |
| Bagani Gabor | — | 95.0 | 5.0 | 100.0 | 4 |
| Bagani Tocgo | — | 1.3 | 8.8 | 10.1 | 2 |
| Bagani Ubbog | — | 37.7 | 19.8 | 57.5 | 4 |
| Bagar | 65.5 | 34.5 | — | 100.0 | 4 |
| Balingaoan | 50.0 | 16.7 | — | 66.7 | 4 |
| Bugnay | — | — | 21.6 | 21.6 | 3 |
| Calaoaan | 61.1 | 38.9 | — | 100.0 | 4 |
| Calongbuyan | 100.0 | — | — | 100.0 | 4 |
| Caterman | 51.6 | — | — | 51.6 | 4 |
| Cubcubbuot | — | — | 30.3 | 30.3 | 3 |
| Darapidap | 98.7 | — | — | 98.7 | 4 |
| Langlangca Primero | — | 76.9 | 23.1 | 100.0 | 4 |
| Langlangca Segundo | 15.8 | 76.9 | 7.2 | 100.0 | 4 |
| Oaig-Daya | 14.9 | 71.6 | 13.5 | 100.0 | 4 |
| Palacapac | — | — | 23.7 | 23.7 | 3 |
| Paras | 100.0 | — | — | 100.0 | 4 |
| Parioc Primero | — | 28.3 | 35.0 | 63.2 | 4 |
| Parioc Segundo | — | — | 58.4 | 58.4 | 4 |
| Patpata Primero | 96.1 | — | — | 96.1 | 4 |
| Patpata Segundo | 93.4 | — | — | 93.4 | 4 |
| Paypayad | 99.7 | — | — | 99.7 | 4 |
| Salvador Primero | — | — | 66.9 | 67.0 | 4 |
| Salvador Segundo | — | — | 94.6 | 94.6 | 4 |
| San Agustin | 29.3 | 70.7 | — | 100.0 | 4 |
| San Andres | — | — | 40.5 | 40.5 | 4 |
| San Antonio | 18.6 | 81.4 | — | 100.0 | 4 |
| San Isidro | 91.7 | 8.3 | — | 100.0 | 4 |
| San Jose | 5.7 | 94.3 | — | 100.0 | 4 |
| San Juan | — | 100.0 | — | 100.0 | 4 |
| San Nicolas | 100.0 | — | — | 100.0 | 4 |
| San Pedro | 100.0 | — | — | 100.0 | 4 |
| Santo Tomas | — | — | 24.1 | 24.2 | 3 |
| Tablac | 1.0 | 15.8 | 28.2 | 45.0 | 4 |
| Talogtog | 100.0 | — | — | 100.0 | 4 |
| Tamurong Primero | 93.7 | — | — | 93.7 | 4 |
| Tamurong Segundo | 98.3 | — | — | 98.3 | 4 |
| Villarica | 100.0 | — | — | 100.0 | 4 |
Percentages are of each barangay's GIS area. A barangay with no row had no polygon of this hazard intersecting it — which is not the same as a measured zero, and is left blank rather than filled in. "Susceptible" totals the classes at moderate and above.
Earthquake-induced Landslide needs manual entry
- Group
- Geological
- Source agency
- PHIVOLCS
- Magnitude measured in
- Susceptibility class
Ground Rupture no source yet
- Group
- Geological
- Source agency
- PHIVOLCS
- Magnitude measured in
- Distance to fault trace
Tsunami needs manual entry
- Group
- Geological
- Source agency
- PHIVOLCS
- Magnitude measured in
- Run-up height (m)
